St. Edmundsbury Financial Services, Bury St Edmunds

updated on 04/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  26 min.
26 min

Official Data

Official Name
ST. EDMUNDSBURY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
88 WHITING STREET, IP33 1NX, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk England
Company Number
02673796
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
19/01/2001 - STACEY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
23 Dec 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
87 Whiting Street Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP33 1PD

Description

St Edmundsbury Financial Services Ltd is committed to providing clients with quality, independent financial advice, delivered in a professional manner. We endeavour to be accessible to our clients and believe that communication is the key to providing a lasting relationship.
Only you know the life you want to lead. People value different things and these may change throughout your life. So, your investment choices are as individual as you are. We understand that wherever you are in life, your financial position and how you feel about risk is crucial to making a sound investment decision.
Planning for a comfortable financial future takes time. Setting your goals is the first step to success. Having goals gives focus and direction. That’s where we can help.


Company description
St Edmundsbury Financial Services, Independent Financial Adviser, IFA's located in Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk Specialising in mortgage advice, investments and Savings, Pension Retirement advice and all areas of business advice and insurance and protection, Mortgage, Suffolk, Insurance, Financial Services, pension, retirement, investment, isa, stocks, shares, norfolk, commercial mortgage, mortgages, group scheme, mortgage, suffolk, independent, bury st edmunds, newmarket, thetford, stowmarket, fornham, mortgage, advice, research.
As independent financial advisers we look after our client's wealth and financial well being. With access to the entire financial market, we can research thousands of options to find the most suitable products and services for you.
We ask the questions, look into your future, give straight forward advice and find the right financial solutions for you. This is achieved by:

identifying your short, medium and long-term financial planning goals; clarifying precisely what you want from life; mapping out a route to get you there; making easy to understand product and investment recommendations; adjusting your plan during significant life changes and at regular reviews.
As independent financial advisers we look after our client's wealth and financial well being. With access to the entire financial market, we can research thousands of options to find the most suitable products and services for you.
Keywords:
Accountants, Mortgage Brokers, Independent Financial Advisers, Financial Advisors, Financial Consultants, IFA, Loan Services, Mortgages, Commercial Mortgage, Business Advice, Insurance, Advice, Protection, Independent, Research, Pensions, Retirement, Isa, Shares, Bury St Edmunds, Norfolk, Fornham, Group Schemes
Products
Stock
Services
Financial Services, Investment Services
St. Edmundsbury Financial Services is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

St. Edmundsbury Financial Services

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for St. Edmundsbury Financial Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 88 Whiting St
    IP33 1NX  Bury St Edmunds
    01284 731800
  2. 59 Abbeygate St
    IP33 1LB  Bury St Edmunds
    01284 704260
  3. 84 Whiting St
    IP33 1NZ  Bury St Edmunds
    01284 760383
  4. 87 WHITING STREET
    IP33 1PD  Bury St Edmunds
    01284 773400
  5. 18 LANGTON PLACE
    IP33 1NE  Bury St Edmunds
    01284 701271
  6. 15 Whiting St
    IP33 1NX  Bury St. Edmunds
    01284 755956
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies